Advanced & effective organic Norwegian skincare



Ylang-Ylang

Ylang-Ylang flower tree 

Ylang-Ylang - Cananga Odorata

○ Reduce skin irritation and redness

○ Beautiful and pleasant aroma

○ The ultimate skin balancing oil

 

What is Ylang-ylang? 

This oil is made of the fresh flowers from the Ylang-Ylang tree. It's located in the rain forests of Asian and South Pacific islands like Java, Indonesia, Sumatra and Philippines.

Ylang-Ylang meaning "flower of flowers", this oil has a beautiful soothing aroma that is said to be an aphrodisiac. Due to its very pleasing and delicate fragrance it is widely used in perfume, aromatherapy and medicinal. 

 

What is Ylang-Ylang oil good for?

Ylang Ylang oil can help reduce skin irritations and redness. It's applyed to the skin to preserve a youthful glow. It also help preventing signs of aging.

Ylang Ylang is a natural skin balancer that can correct both dry or oily skin and is beneficial when treating acne.

Ylang-ylang essential oil is highly sought after for its antioxidants, sesquiterpenes and other organic compounds that make it so potent. 

 

 What is special about our Ylang-Ylang oil?

Our Ylang-Ylang essential oil is very pure and also certified organic. It smells amazing and it also does wonders for your skin.

Skincare products with Ylang-Ylang

Night Serum - Amaranth Night Serum - 30 ML

Regular Price
€104,00
Sale Price
€104,00
Regular Price
Unit Price
per 
Sold Out

Face Oil - Amaranth Face Oil - 30 ML

Regular Price
€76,00
Sale Price
€76,00
Regular Price
Unit Price
per